Clubs and Athletics » Complex Wide Activities » Complex Activities List

Complex Activities List

 

Carson Complex Activities 2018 – 2019

 

Academy of Medical Arts Exclusive:

CLUB AND ACTIVITIES

DAYSTBD TIMES

LOCATION

ADVISORS

GAY STRAIGHT ALLIANCE CLUB (GSA)

2ND AND 4TH THURSDAY OF EVERY MONTH @ LUNCH

H29

MS. GARCIA

HOSA

EVERY TUESDAY @ LUNCH

MPR

MR. BURGER AND MS. NIKI

HUMAN RIGHTS CLUB

EVERY WEDNESDAY @ LUNCH

H4

MR. SANCHEZ

MESA

1ST AND 3RD THURSDAY OF EVERY MONTH @ LUNCH

H25

MR. PUNSALAN AND MR. RAYMUNDO

 

Campus Wide:

CLUB AND ACTIVITIES

DAYS & TIMES

LOCATION

ADVISORS

ACADEMIC DECATHLON

WEDNESDAY AND FRIDAYS 6TH PERIOD

AEE

MS. MORRIS

BAND

WEDNESDAY AND FRIDAYS 6TH PERIOD

F1

MR. ANDERSEN

BOOK CLUB

FRIDAY’S @ LUNCH

LIBRARY

MRS. BOLLINGER

BSU

THURSDAY’S @ LUNCH

G4

MRS. CARTER-HARRIS

CARS AND GUITARS

WEDNESDAY’S @ LUNCH

S1

MR. ROACH

CHEER

WEDNESDAY’S AND FRIDAYS

FIELD

MS. MINNIX

COLT’S KITCHEN

FRIDAY AFTER SCHOOL

S7

MS. KELLY

DRILL/FLAGS

WEDNESDAY’S AND FRIDAY 6TH PERIOD

L5

MRS. WONG

HOST CLUB

TBD

C26

DUER

JR. COUNCIL

TBD

G3

MS. HART

KEY CLUB

EVERY MONDAY @ LUNCH

OAR

MR. TORRES

LATIN DANCE CLUB

FRIDAY AFTER SCHOOL

X4

ABURTO

MAHARLIKA

WEDNESDAY AFTER SCHOOL

C6

JARANILLA

MUSIC & MOVE CLUB

FRIDAY @ LUNCH

G27

BOTTLIK

PHENOMENAL LADIES

WEDNESDAY @ LUNCH

J11

KIMBLE

ROBOTICS

TBD

S1

MR. ROACH

RUGBY

TBD

TBD

TBD

SRLA

MONDAY, WEDNESDAY AND FRIDAY DURING 6TH PERIOD

FIELD

BRAVO

TAKEOVER 12

WEDNESDAY @ LUNCH

L2

RAVELO

THE CLUB

AFTER SCHOOL

J19

BRADLEY

TIMOTHY CIRCLE BIBLE CLUB

THURSDAYS @ LUNCH

Z14

LEE

VCYC

FRIDAY’S @ LUNCH

H27

BATUCAL

VG CLUB

TUESDAY @ LUNCH

X7

OKURA

 

 

CARSON COMPLEX ATHLETICS 2018 – 2019

 

ATHLETIC TEAMS

DAYS/TIMES

LOCATION

ADVISORS

BASEBALL

       5TH PER 1:30 – 5

M-F 3:30 - 5:30

BASEBALL FIELD

MR. COLE

BOYS BASKETBALL

WEDNESDAY AND FRIDAYS 6TH PERIOD

GYM

MR. SHAW

BOYS SOCCER

FIELD

FIELD

LUIS RODRIGUEZ

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

TUESDAYS AND THURSDAYS

5TH PERIOD

GYM

RALPH MERTENS

CROSS COUNTRY

TUESDAY’S AND THURSDAYS 5TH PERIOD

TRACK

AMRIT LAL

 DANCE

WEDNESDAY AND FRIDAYS 6TH PERIOD

F2

MR. LABASAN

FOOTBALL

WEDNESDAY AND FRIDAYS 6TH PERIOD

FIELD

COACH ALE

GIRLS BASKETBALL

WEDNESDAY AND FRIDAYS 6TH PERIOD

GYM

NICOLE PERKINS

GIRLS SOCCER

WEDNESDAY AND FRIDAYS 6TH PERIOD

PE

COACH TORRES

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

TUESDAY AND THURSDAYS

5TH PERIOD

GYM

STEPHANIE MAHALEY

GOLF

6TH PERIOD 3:30 – 5:30

VICTORIA G.C

MR. EMI

SOFTBALL

TUESDAY AND THURSDAYS

5TH PERIOD

SOFTBALL FIELD

MS. WERNER

SWIMMING

WEDNESDAYS AND FRIDAYS

6TH PERIOD

GYM

JULIE DEVERCELLY

BOYS TENNIS

TUES - THURS 3:30 – 5:30 WTBDF PERIOD 6

TENNIS COURTS

MR. LABASAN

GIRLS TENNIS

6TH PERIOD M-F 2:30 – 5:30

T-TH 3:30-6:30

TENNIS COURTS

VIVIENNE JOY DEL MAR

MR. EMI

TRACK AND FIELD

TUESDAY AND THURSDAYS

5TH PERIOD

TRACK

JOJO SABLAN-JOHNSON

WRESTLING

5TH PERIOD M-F 3:15 -5:30

S3

MR. SOLTYSIK